© 2019 Vienna International School

Saturday - 18th May

finals

FINALS BOYS

7th/8th Place: PSI Kyiv - Warsaw: 0-2 (14-25, 16-25)

5th/6th Place: Vienna - Belgrade: 2-0 (25-23, 25-20)

3rd/4th Place: Moscow - Skopje: 2-0 (25-20, 25-19)

1st/2nd Place: KIS - Sofia: 2-0 (25-21, 25-14)

FINALS GIRLS

5th/6th Place: Budapest - Belgrade: 0-2 (14-25, 18-25)

3rd/4th Place: Sofia - Bucharest 2-0 (25-13, 25-19)

1st/2nd Place: KIS - Vienna 2-1 (25-23, 13-25, 15-7)

final results

BOYS:

  1. KIS

  2. Sofia

  3. Moscow

  4. Skopje

  5. Vienna

  6. Belgrade

  7. warsaw

  8. psi kyiv

GIRLS

  1. KIS

  2. Vienna

  3. Sofia

  4. Bucharest

  5. Belgrade

  6. Budapest

Saturday - 18th May

ROUND ROBiN

RESULTS Court C - BOYS

Sofia - Vienna: 2-0 (25-9,26-24)

Belgrade - KIS: 0-2 (17-25, 9-25)

Vienna - PSI Kyiv: 2-1

Warsaw - Belgrade: 1-2

Moscow - KIS: 0-2

RESULTS Court D - BOYS

Warsaw - Moscow: 0-2 (24-26, 15-25)

Skopje - Sofia: 0-2

RESULTS Court D - GIRLS:

KIS - Sofia: 2-0 (25-22, 25-20)

Budapest - Vienna: 0-2 (6-25, 18-25)

Sofia - Vienna: 0-2 (10-25, 18-25)

RESULTS Court E - BOYS

PSI Kyiv - Skopje: 0-2 (18-25, 19-25)

RESULTS Court E - Girls:

Belgrade - Budapest: 2-0 (25-14, 25-9)

Bucharest - KIS: 0-2 (17-25, 22-25)

Belgrade -Bucharest: 1-2 (25-19, 20-25, 11-15)

Friday - 17th May

RESULTS Court C - BOYS

Belgrade - PSI Kyiv: 0-2 (17-25, 17-25)

Moscow - KIS: 0-2 (19-25, 22-25)

Skopje - Vienna: 2-1 (24-26, 25-21, 25-8)

PSI Kyiv - Sofia: 0-2 (6-25, 21-25)

Skopje - KIS: 0-2 (13-25, 10-25)

PSI Kyiv - Warsaw: 1-2 (14-25, 25-22, 5-15)

Belgrade - Sofia: 0-2 (9-25, 17-25)

RESULTS Court D - GIRLS

Budapest - KIS: 0-2 (17-25, 19-25)

KIS - Vienna: 2-0 (25-20, 25-20)

Bucharest - Vienna: (21-25, 13-25)

RESULTS Court D - BOYS

Sofia - Warsaw: 2-0 (25-17, 26-24)

Belgrade - Warsaw: 0-2 (15-25, 10-25)

Moscow - Vienna: 2-0 (25-15, 25-18)

KIS - Vienna: 2-0 (25-17, 25-18)

RESULTS Court E GIRLS

Belgrade - Vienna: 0-2 (21-25, 10-25)

Bucharest - Sofia: 1-2 (25-22, 24-26, 11-15)

Belgrade - Sofia: 0-2 (22-25, 16-25)

Bucharest - Budapest: 2-1 (20-25, 25-22, 15-5)

Belgrade - KIS: 0-2 (12-25, 15-25)

Budapest - Sofia: 0-2 (19-25, 10-25)

RESULTS Court E BOYS:

Moscow - Skopje: 1-2 (22-25, 25-20, 15-13)

ROUND ROBIN BOYS - RESULTS:

Group A:

  1.  Sofia

  2.  Warsaw

  3.  PSI Kyiv

  4. Belgrade

Group B:

  1.  KIS

  2.  Skopje

  3.  Moscow

  4.  Vienna